PO Box 35057
963 Henderson Hwy
Winnipeg, Manitoba
R2K 2M3


















North East Female Hockey




Tryout Information

The North East Predators would like to welcome all players attending the AA evaluations this season.  Tryouts run from September 12th to October 1st approximately.

REMHA has implemented the online Hockey Canada Registration (HCR) system for all A and AA Hockey players.  Please note: Sign ups for AA and A Hockey occur at the same time.  Dates and times will be provided after your registration is completed.

Please visit our Registration section here for further information regarding the changes to the registration process this season.

If you have any questions please contact our Female Hockey Director, Carrie Schimnowski.

  • First Releases *
  • AA Parent Meeting **
  • AA/A1 Teams Finalized ***
  • A2/A3 Teams Finalized ****

Novice & A Tryout Schedules

Novice

Age

Session

Day Date Time Location
6-8 1 Saturday Sept 16 4:15 PM Gateway Red
6-8 2* Sunday Sept 17 3:00 PM Gateway Red
6-8 3*** Saturday Sept 23 11:30 AM Gateway Red

Atom A

Players will be notified via email regarding their initial group assignments (A or B).

Age Group Day Date Time Location
9-10 A-1 Saturday Sept 16 5:30 PM Gateway Red
9-10 A-2* Sunday Sept 17 4:15 PM Gateway Red
9-10 A-3 Saturday Sept 23 2:00 PM Gateway Blue
9-10 A-4*** Sunday Sept 24 2:00 PM Gateway Blue

Peewee A

Age

Session

Day Date Time Location
11-12 A-1 Saturday Sept 23 12:45 PM Gateway Blue
11-12 A-2* Sunday Sept 24 12:45 PM Gateway Blue
11-12 A-3*** Wednesday Sept 27 7:15 PM Gateway Blue

Bantam A

Age Session Day Date Time Location
13-14 A-1 Friday Sept 22 7:15 PM St. Andrews
13-14 A-2* Saturday Sept 23 7:15 PM St. Andrews
13-14 A-3*** Sunday Sept 24 7:15 PM St. Andrews

Midget A

Age Session Day Date Time Location
15-17 A-1 Thursday Sept 28 9:00 PM Gateway Red
15-17 A-2* Sunday Oct 1 6:45 PM Gateway Red
15-17 A-3*** Tuesday Oct 3 9:00 PM Gateway Red





AA Tryout Schedule

Peewee AA

Age Session Day Date Time Location
11-12 AA-1a Saturday Sept 16 9:45 AM St. Andrews
11-12 AA-1b Saturday Sept 16 11:00 AM St. Andrews
11-12 AA-2a Sunday Sept 17 9:45 AM St. Andrews
11-12 AA-2b Sunday Sept 17 11:00 AM St. Andrews
11-12 AA-3* Monday Sept 18 7:15 PM St. Andrews
11-12 AA-4 Wednesday Sept 20 6:30 PM St. Andrews
11-12 AA-5*** Thursday Sept 21 6:30 PM St. Andrews

Bantam AA

Age Session Day Date Time Location
13-14 AA-1 Saturday Sept 16 12:15 PM St. Andrews
13-14 AA-2 Sunday Sept 17 12:15 PM St. Andrews
13-14 AA-3* Monday Sept 18 8:30 PM St. Andrews
13-14 AA-4 Wednesday Sept 20 8:15 PM St. Andrews
13-14 AA-5*** Thursday Sept 21 8:15 PM St. Andrews

Midget AA

Age Session Day Date Time Location
15-17 AA-1 Saturday Sept 16 5:45 PM Gateway Blue
15-17 AA-2 Sunday Sept 17 7:00 PM Gateway Blue
15-17 AA-3* Tuesday Sept 19 9:00 PM Gateway Red
15-17 AA-4 Friday Sept 22 7:45 PM Gateway Red
15-17 AA-5*** Sunday Sept 24 7:45 PM Gateway Red

 





 
 

 
 

Royals 10A1 White Place 3rd in Steinbach

Picture | More Details

 
 

Royals 11A2 Black Champions of the 2017 Rob West Tournament!

Picture | More Details

 
 
House League Schedules

5+6 First Half

7+8 First Half

 
 

Highlights Archives



Copyright 2007, River East Minor Hockey Association. All Rights Reserved
Website Design by Kyle Shymko.
Best viewed in 1152x864.