PO Box 35057
963 Henderson Hwy
Winnipeg, Manitoba
R2K 2M3


















River East Marauders AA




Tryout Information

**Updated 10/3/2019**

REMHA has implemented the online Hockey Canada Registration (HCR) system for all A and AA Hockey players.  Please note: Sign ups for AA and A Hockey occur at the same time.  Dates and times will be provided after your registration is completed.

Please visit our Registration section here for further information regarding the changes to the registration process this season.

The River East Minor Hockey Association would like to welcome all players that have chosen to attend the AA evaluations for the coming season.

  • First Releases - *
  • Second Releases and Parent Meeting - **
  • Third Releases - ***
  • Team Finalized - ****

Tryout Schedule

Peewee AA

Age Session Day Date Time Location
11/12 12-1a Saturday Sept 7 4:30 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-1b Saturday Sept 7 5:45 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-1c Saturday Sept 7 7:00 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-1d Saturday Sept 7 8:15 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-2a Sunday Sept 8 4:30 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-2b Sunday Sept 8 5:45 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-2c Sunday Sept 8 7:00 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-2d Sunday Sept 8 8:15 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-3a* Thursday Sept 12 4:45 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-3b* Thursday Sept 12 6:00 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-3c* Thursday Sept 12 7:15 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-3d* Thursday Sept 12 8:30 PM Gateway Blue
11/12 12-4a** Wednesday Sept 18 5:15 PM Gateway Red
11/12 12-4b** Wednesday Sept 18 6:30 PM Gateway Red
11/12 12-5a*** Tuesday Sept 24 6:30 PM Gateway Red
11/12 12-5b*** Tuesday Sept 24 7:45 PM Gateway Red
11/12 12-6**** Wednesday Sept 25 6:30 PM Gateway Red

Exhibition Games:

Date Time Team Opponent Location
Sept 13 5:45 PM Marauders 2 Rebels1 St Vital Arena
Sept 13 7:30 PM Marauders 1 Rebels 2 St Vital Arena
Sept 15 4:45 PM Marauders 1 Vics St Vital Arena
Sept 15 6:30 PM Marauders 2 Canadians St Vital Arena
Sept 20 7:30 PM Marauders 1 Canadians East St. Paul
Sept 21 2:30 PM Marauders 2 Eastman 1 East St. Paul
Sept 21 4:15 PM Marauders 1 Eastman 2 East St. Paul
Sept 22 4:15 PM Marauders 2 Eastman 2 East St. Paul

Bantam AA

Age Session Day Date Time Location
13/14 14-1a Saturday Sept 14 3:15 PM Gateway Blue
13/14 14-1b Saturday Sept 14 4:30 PM Gateway Blue
13/14 14-2a Sunday Sept 15 4:30 PM Gateway Blue
13/14 14-2b Sunday Sept 15 5:45 PM Gateway Blue
13/14 14-3a* Monday Sept 16 5:15 PM Gateway Red
13/14 14-3b* Monday Sept 16 6:30 PM Gateway Red
13/14 14-4a** Tuesday Sept 24 6:00 PM Gateway Blue
13/14 14-4b** Tuesday Sept 24 7:15 PM Gateway Blue
13/14 14-5a*** Monday Sept 30 6:30 PM Gateway Red
13/14 14-5b*** Monday Sept 30 7:45 PM Gateway Red
13/14 14-6a**** Wednesday Oct 2 6:30 PM Gateway Red

Exhibition Games:

Date Time Team Opponent Location
Sept 27 7:30 PM Marauders 1 Canadians 1 Keith Bodley
Sept 28 5:15 PM Marauders 2 Twins 1 Keith Bodley
Sept 29 5:00 PM Marauders 1 Canadians 1 Keith Bodley
Sept 29 6:45 PM Marauders 2 Twins 2 Keith Bodley
         

Midget AA

Age Session Day Date Time Location
15/16/17 17-1a Saturday Sept 28 7:00 PM Gateway Blue
15/16/17 17-1b Saturday Sept 28 8:15 PM Gateway Blue
15/16/17 17-2a Tuesday Oct 1 7:45 PM Gateway Red
15/16/17 17-2b Tuesday Oct 1 9:00 PM Gateway Red
15/16/17 17-3a* Thursday Oct 3 7:45 PM Gateway Red
15/16/17 17-3b* Thursday Oct 3 9:00 PM Gateway Red
15/16/17 17-4a** Tuesday Oct 8 7:15 PM Gateway Blue
15/16/17 17-4b** Tuesday Oct 8 8:30 PM Gateway Blue
15/16/17 17-5a**** Thursday Oct 10 9:00 PM Gateway Red

Exhibition Games:  Oct 4-6

Date Time Opponent Location
Oct 5 3:00 PM Rebels East End 1
Oct 6 5:00 PM Canadians East End 3




 
 


River East Minor Hockey
Annual General Meeting

Sunday, May 24th
North Kildonan CC
Registration: 6:30 PM
Meeting: 7:00PM


Highlights Archives

 


Copyright 2007, River East Minor Hockey Association. All Rights Reserved
Website Design by Kyle Shymko.
Best viewed in 1152x864.